advenTURe Race

croaTIa 2021

GORSKI KOTAR & KVARNER

16 - 23 MAY 2021

TEAMS

FRANCE

1. ABSOLU RAID OCCITANIE 1

Chiara Casari, Yannick Perrin, Johann Thomas, Lionel Villeneuve

CZECH

2. GYMCITY AR

Maciej Dubaj, Zuzanna Madaj, Ireneusz Waluga, Mateusz Talanda

CROATIA

3. LUDUS

Mario Krešević, Lino Legac, Nikola Šoić, Sanja Mladenović

SPAIN

4. SUMMIT

Emma Roca Rodriguez, Albert Roca Velazquez, Fran Lopez Costoya, Jukka Pinola Antero

FRANCE

5. ISSY AVENTURE OCCITANIE FRANCE

Phillipe Chod, Pierre Ouagne, Daphne Derouch, Eric Maire

FRANCE

6. RAIDSAVENTURE.FR

Adrien Corneloup, Albane Lallier, Benoit Pavée, Gaetan Janssens

POLAND

7. ADVENTURE-TROPHY.PL

Maciej Mierzwa, Justyna Fraczek-Bogacka, Maciej Marcjanek, David Tarres

SLOVENIA

8. SLO-CRO AR TEAM

Tomaž Cankar, Paula Vrdoljak, Klemen Udovič, Tilen Potočnik

SPAIN

9. BUDINORAID

Carlos Amil Fernandez, Victor Manuel Mourino Fortes, Daniel Adam Mckay Castro, Erin Solveig Hatlestad

RUSSIA

10. BLIZZARD

Natalia Zimina, Semen Yakimov, Ruslan Dyuldin, Konstantin Ivanov

AUSTRALIA

11. PEAK ADVENTURE NINJAS

Kathryn Morland, Daria Kurtov, Josh Roy, Tim Boote

GERMANY

12. SMART ENDURANCE

Vincent Meyer, Ana Mihalj, Denis Bajić, Kristijan Zrinić

FRANCE

13. VALMORAID

Baptiste Liebaert, Jean Cossart, Axel Ricquebourg, Allyson Delannoy

CROATIA

​14. PUSTOLOVKE I ON

Rozana Veselica, Tadeja Krušec, Renata Batur, Vedran Ujčić

FRANCE

15. BREIZH TEAM

Quentin Thomas, Séverine Gate, David Roques, Xavier Hauser

BELGIUM

16. TEAM BELGIUM

Daniel Masy, Emma Desforges, Frédéric Bovy, Patrice Renson

NETHERLANDS

17. DUTCHABLES

Marijn Edelenbosch, Paula IJzerman, Guido de Jong, Aniek Lith

FRANCE

18. ERTIPS - WINNERS OF ARC 2018

Samuel Hubert, Stephanie Bianchi, Clement Eldin, Steeve Lecompe

SWEDEN

19. USWE ADVENTURE TEAM - WINNERS OF ARC 2019

Jacob Westerberg, Helen Westerberg, Magnus Woxholtt Jensen, Felix Breitschädel

POLAND

20. SNOWDOG ADVENTURE

Kuba Zwolinski, Gosia Czeczott, Artur Kurek, Remik Nowak

FRANCE

21. TEAM SPORT CAUSSE AVENTURE

Manuel Genestoux, Armelle Raoul, Sébastien Cazelle, Jérémy Granier

BELGIUM

22. ARBUVAL

Sebastien Henrotte, Sebastien Daune, Jean-Francois Deben, Emily Cambier

DENMARK

23. TEAM DELTA DENMARK

Thomas Gordon, Thomas Guldmann, Johan Nielsen, TBA

FRANCE

24. VALMORAID - CAPONORD

Franck Wambre, Laura Perillaud, Stephane Boyaval, Jonathan Stefanski

FRANCE

25. DSN 74 - OUTDOOR VALLEY - YOGI SPIRIT

Nicolas Mitton, Aurélie Raimbault, Grégory Druais, Frédéric Cosson

CANADA

26. WILDERNESSTRAVERSE.COM

Pete Cameron, Leanne Mueller, Harper Forbes, James Galipeau

CROATIA

27. PERPETUUM GELENDER

Mirjana Kolac, Dubravko Sever, Davorin Šindler, TBA

NEW ZEALAND

28. ROVING TUKIES

Sophie Williamson, Michael Mitchell, Mathew Haworth, Nina Barker

GERMANY

29. OMM - NORDISK AR TEAM GERMANY

Jürgen Jacob, Christoph Lindner, Andreas Hintermeier, Sue Paz Thunström

GB

30. ​RAF

Laura Frowen, Jamie Buckle, Dom Sanderson, TBA

FRANCE

31. 400TEAM NATUREX

Denis Merlin, Sonia Furtado, Romuald Viale, Adrien Lhermet

SWEDEN

32. UPPSALA MULTISPORT

Anton Lidblad, Sonny Peterson, Thomas Sundtoft, Pernilla Lagergren

JAPAN

33. SPAMONI EXPEDITION TEAM

Atsushi Suzuki, Takuya Wakaoka, Takashi Eyama, Akiko Kubo

CZECH

34. TEAM CZECH

Jan Císař, Jan Obuškevič, Barbora Šimková, TBA

FINLAND

35. TEAM MULTISPORT.FI

Petri Forsman, Kati Vehmas, Juha Prittinen, Joni Haataja

CZECH

36. BLACK HILL

Jaroslav Krajník, Tereza Rudolfová, Tomáš Petreček, Pavel Kurz

SPAIN

37. PEDASI PARADISE ADVENTURE TEAM

Marcos Muíño García, Pablo López Franco. Mariana Pontes Marquez, TBA

SWITZERLAND

38. TEAM ALPHA ADVENTURE

Daniel Meyes, Alex Oswald, Michi Bruhin, Maarten Altena

UAE

39. ​UAE AR

Warrick Mac Nicol, Sean Mc Fadden, Miguel San Payo Fragoso, Ivana Kolaric

SWEDEN

40. SWECO ADVENTURE

Tomas Nordlander, Mathias Carling, Clarens Olsson, Marie Nilsson

TEAMS

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

1. ABSOLU RAID OCCITANIE 1

Chiara Casari, Yannick Perrin, Johann Thomas, Lionel Villeneuve

poland-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

2. GYMCITY AR

Maciej Dubaj, Zuzanna Madaj, Ireneusz Waluga, Mateusz Talanda

croatia-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

3. LUDUS

Mario Krešević, Lino Legac, Nikola Šoić, Sanja Mladenović

spain-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

4. SUMMIT

Emma Roca Rodriguez, Albert Roca Velazquez, Fran Lopez Costoya, Jukka Pinola Antero

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

5. ISSY AVENTURE OCCITANIE FRANCE

Phillipe Chod, Pierre Ouagne, Daphne Derouch, Eric Maire

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

6. RAIDSAVENTURE.FR

Adrien Corneloup, Albane Lallier, Benoit Pavée, Gaetan Janssens

poland-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

7. ADVENTURE-TROPHY.PL

Maciej Mierzwa, Justyna Fraczek-Bogacka, Maciej Marcjanek, David Tarres

slovenia-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

8. SLO-CRO AR TEAM

Tomaž Cankar, Paula Vrdoljak, Klemen Udovič, Tilen Potočnik

spain-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

9. BUDINORAID

Carlos Amil Fernandez, Victor Manuel Mourino Fortes, Daniel Adam Mckay Castro, Erin Solveig Hatlestad

russia-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

10. BLIZZARD

Natalia Zimina, Semen Yakimov, Ruslan Dyuldin, Konstantin Ivanov

australia-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

11. PEAK ADVENTURE NINJAS

Kathryn Morland, Daria Kurtov, Josh Roy, Tim Boote

germany-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

12. SMART ENDURANCE

Vincent Meyer, Ana Mihalj, Denis Bajić, Kristijan Zrinić

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

13. VALMORAID

Baptiste Liebaert, Jean Cossart, Axel Ricquebourg, Allyson Delannoy

croatia-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

​14. PUSTOLOVKE I ON

Rozana Veselica, Tadeja Krušec, Renata Batur, Vedran Ujčić

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

15. BREIZH TEAM

Quentin Thomas, Séverine Gate, David Roques, Xavier Hauser

belgium-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

16. TEAM BELGIUM

Daniel Masy, Emma Desforges, Frédéric Bovy, Patrice Renson

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

17. DUTCHABLES

Marijn Edelenbosch, Paula IJzerman, Guido de Jong, Aniek Lith

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

18. ERTIPS - WINNERS OF ARC 2018

Samuel Hubert, Stephanie Bianchi, Clement Eldin, Steeve Lecompe

sweden-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

19. USWE ADVENTURE TEAM - WINNERS OF ARC 2019

Jacob Westerberg, Helen Westerberg, Magnus Woxholtt Jensen, Felix Breitschädel

poland-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

20. SNOWDOG ADVENTURE

Kuba Zwolinski, Gosia Czeczott, Artur Kurek, Remik Nowak

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

21. TEAM SPORT CAUSSE AVENTURE

Manuel Genestoux, Armelle Raoul, Sébastien Cazelle, Jérémy Granier

belgium-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

22. ARBUVAL

Sebastien Henrotte, Sebastien Daune, Jean-Francois Deben, Emily Cambier

denmark-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

23. TEAM DELTA DENMARK

Thomas Gordon, Thomas Guldmann, Johan Nielsen, TBA

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

24. VALMORAID - CAPONORD

Franck Wambre, Laura Perillaud, Stephane Boyaval, Jonathan Stefanski

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

25. DSN 74 - OUTDOOR VALLEY - YOGI SPIRIT

Nicolas Mitton, Aurélie Raimbault, Grégory Druais, Frédéric Cosson

canada-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

26. WILDERNESSTRAVERSE.COM

Pete Cameron, Leanne Mueller, Harper Forbes, James Galipeau

croatia-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

27. PERPETUUM GELENDER

Mirjana Kolac, Dubravko Sever, Davorin Šindler, TBA

new-zealand-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

28. ROVING TUKIES

Sophie Williamson, Michael Mitchell, Mathew Haworth, Nina Barker

germany-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

29. OMM - NORDISK AR TEAM GERMANY

Jürgen Jacob, Christoph Lindner, Andreas Hintermeier, Sue Paz Thunström

united-kingdom-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

30. ​RAF

Laura Frowen, Jamie Buckle, Dom Sanderson, TBA

france-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

31. 400TEAM NATUREX

Denis Merlin, Sonia Furtado, Romuald Viale, Adrien Lhermet

sweden-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

32. UPPSALA MULTISPORT

Anton Lidblad, Sonny Peterson, Thomas Sundtoft, Pernilla Lagergren

japan-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

33. SPAMONI EXPEDITION TEAM

Atsushi Suzuki, Takuya Wakaoka, Takashi Eyama, Akiko Kubo

czech-republic-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

34. TEAM CZECH

Jan Císař, Jan Obuškevič, Barbora Šimková, TBA

finland-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

35. TEAM MULTISPORT.FI

Petri Forsman, Kati Vehmas, Juha Prittinen, Joni Haataja

czech-republic-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

36. BLACK HILL

Jaroslav Krajník, Tereza Rudolfová, Tomáš Petreček, Pavel Kurz

spain-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

37. PEDASI PARADISE ADVENTURE TEAM

Marcos Muíño García, Pablo López Franco. Mariana Pontes Marquez, TBA

switzerland-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

38. TEAM ALPHA ADVENTURE

Daniel Meyes, Alex Oswald, Michi Bruhin, Maarten Altena

united-arab-emirates-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

39. ​UAE AR

Warrick Mac Nicol, Sean Mc Fadden, Miguel San Payo Fragoso, Ivana Kolaric

sweden-flag-button-round-icon-64.png

40. SWECO ADVENTURE

Tomas Nordlander, Mathias Carling, Clarens Olsson, Marie Nilsson